Alumnae Career Mentors

Click the name of an alumnae career mentor to learn more about her.

Select by Major

Majors

Attended Graduate School

Saya Abdullahi

Class of 2016

Economics

Daquanna Alexander-Ross

Class of 2016

Psychology

Kelly An

Class of 2014

Psychology

Kristen Knowles Arceneaux

Class of 2015

Business Management

Joelle Atere-Roberts

Class of 2014

Biology

Joy Baker

Class of 2001

Biology

Am'asa Baldwin

Class of 2010

Michele Barard

Class of 1991

International Relations

Jennifer Bartell

Class of 2005

English Literature - Creative Writing

Lauren Beacham

Class of 2009

Psychology

Sarah Boim

Class of 2008

Women's Studies

Rachel Bradley

Class of 2013

Sociology and Anthropology

Nicole Brown

Class of 2007

Business Management, Economics

Lizzie Casey

Class of 2006

Business Management, Economics

Brittany Starr Clark

Class of 2014

Psychology

Sharayne Coffin

Class of 2004

Biology, Psychology

Laura Creamer

Class of 2003

English Literature

Katie D'entremont

Class of 2008

Religious Studies, Art - Art History

Wendy Earon

Class of 1995

Biology

Linda Eshbaugh

Class of 1979

Political Science

Lynn Ezell

Class of 1974

Biology

Elizabeth Fairleigh

Class of 1985

English Literature

Mary Flournoy

Class of 2009

International Relations

Ashley Fournier

Class of 2010

Physics

Lindsey Garland

Class of 2015

Political Science, History

Ruth Gilgenbach

Class of 2006

Economics

Charlotte Gillis

Class of 1975

Biology

Andrea Goodman

Class of 2010

Economics

Laura Graefe

Class of 2007

Economics

Joanna Hair

Class of 2007

English Literature, Political Science

Danielle Herd

Class of 2011

English Literature - Creative Writing

Heather Honerkamp

Class of 1996

Political Science

Betsy Huey

Class of 1997

Psychology

Evan Joslin

Class of 2008

Chemistry

Amy Jurskis

Class of 2005

English Literature

Brittney Kohler

Class of 2008

Student-Designed Major/Other

Laura Ladefian

Class of 2008

Psychology

Giselle Martin

Class of 1998

International Relations

Casey McCarthy

Class of 2009

English Literature - Creative Writing

Janell McKinney

Class of 2014

Neuroscience

Shannon McKnight

Class of 2008

Political Science

Nicole Meanor

Class of 2009

Student-Designed Major/Other

Allison Mercer

Class of 2003

Astrophysics

Charmaine Minniefield

Class of 1995

Art - Studio Art

Laura Moye

Class of 2014

Neuroscience

Portia Neat

Class of 2012

Sociology and Anthropology

Dana Neiger

Class of 2002

Economics, Business Management

Frances Nguyen

Class of 2005

International Relations

Melissa Nysewander

Class of 1998

Astrophysics

Brittany Padget

Class of 2013

Psychology

Jenny Parker

Class of 1980

Music

Courtney Perrin

Class of 2000

History

Laura Perry-Bates

Class of 1990

French

Hannah Peters

Class of 2009

Chemistry

Amy Pipher

Class of 2015

History

Sharon Powills

Class of 2003

International Relations

Natalie Reckard

Class of 2005

Political Science

Erika Robinson

Class of 2002

Political Science

Molly Roza

Class of 2009

History

Renu Sagreiya

Class of 2010

Sociology and Anthropology

Gwendolyn Shearer

Class of 2007

Biology

Caitlin Shull

Class of 2010

English Literature - Creative Writing

Caroline Sigman

Class of 1998

Psychology

Amanda Swafford

Class of 1998

Political Science

Pinlu Tao

Class of 2014

Mathematics - Economics

Alyssa Stafford Thys

Class of 2012

English Literature - Creative Writing

Pamela Tipton

Class of 1986

Economics

Jennifer Townes

Class of 2003

English Literature

Courtney Ware

Class of 2006

English Literature - Creative Writing

Rachel Wilson

Class of 2005

Economics, Business Management

Katherine Wood

Class of 2005

Economics, Business Management

Shilin Zhou

Class of 2013

Public Health

Amy Zvonar

Class of 2004

Biology

[] [] []