2017 Bell Ringers

Mouse over each image to learn more about the bell ringer.

Select by Outcome and/or by Major

Outcomes

Majors

Amado

Hannah Amado '17

Hannah Amado '17

Peace Corps - Youth Development Programs and Teaching English, Ukraine
Amason

Charlee Amason '17

Charlee Amason '17

University of Alberta - Masters in Astrophysics
Arnold

Miranda Arnold '17

Miranda Arnold '17

Kennesaw State University - Master's of Science, Integrative Biology
Bacon

Niya Bacon '17

Niya Bacon '17

AT & T - Sr. Financial Analyst, Robotics/Automation Department
Barbar

Alexandra Barbar '17

Alexandra Barbar '17

Ameson Year in China - Educational Ambassador
Bassett

Bryn Bassett '17

Bryn Bassett '17

Agnes Scott College - LEED Sustainability Fellow
Biles

Abigail Biles '17

Abigail Biles '17

University of York - Masters in 18th Century Studies ; University of Stirling - Masters in Gothic Literature
Britt

Sydney Britt '17

Sydney Britt '17

Belmont University - 2017 Teaching Residency Program
Bronner

Elisha Bronner '17

Elisha Bronner '17

Emory University - Rollins School of Public Health, Global Health
Bryans

Emily Bryans '17

Emily Bryans '17

The Findings Group, LLC - Research Assistant
Bryant

Madison Bryant '17

Madison Bryant '17

21st Century Leaders - Development Associate
Cañas

Caroline Cañas '17

Caroline Cañas '17

The College Light Opera Company - Stitcher, Costume Shop
Chreiteh

Leila Chreiteh '17

Leila Chreiteh '17

The Guild's Residency Program - Changemaker Fellow
Dekarske

Madeline Dekarske '17

Madeline Dekarske '17

Emory University - PhD in Chemistry
Do

Megan Do '17

Megan Do '17

University of California, San Francisco - School of Dentistry
Dorrilus

Dannie Dorrilus '17

Dannie Dorrilus '17

George Washington University, Master of Public Health, Health Policy and Management
Eiler

Sarah Meaghan Eiler '17

Sarah Meaghan Eiler '17

University of St. Thomas, Minnesota - Middle and High School Science Teacher
Espinoza

Georgina Espinoza '17

Georgina Espinoza '17

Agnes Scott College - Wellness Fellow
Field

Anna Field '17

Anna Field '17

Emory University - Masters of Divinity
Floyd

Rachael Floyd '17

Rachael Floyd '17

Druid City Garden Project - Development Fellowship
Frederick

Deja Frederick '17

Deja Frederick '17

Ernst & Young - Financial Crimes Compliance Associate Analyst
Golding

Chynna Golding '17

Chynna Golding '17

Office of the Honorable Steve Cohen, Memphis, TN - Intern
Guo

Yuqiu Guo '17

Yuqiu Guo '17

Emory University - School of Law
Hampton

Tamron Hampton '17

Tamron Hampton '17

Enterprise Holdings - Management Trainee Program
Hawkins

Carley Hawkins '17

Carley Hawkins '17

Mercer University - School of Law
Juma

Sarina Juma '17

Sarina Juma '17

AmeriCorps - Impact America
Kingston

Ijazz Kingston '17

Ijazz Kingston '17

Peace Corps - Rural Community Health Volunteer, Benin, West Africa
Lansing

Madeline Miller Lansing '17

Madeline Miller Lansing '17

Young Life - Scotland, UK and Brevard, North Carolina
Laughlin

Cailin Laughlin '17

Cailin Laughlin '17

The College Light Opera Company - Scenic Crew Member
Li

Xinyao Li '17

Xinyao Li '17

Washington University, St. Louis, MO - Master of Architecture
Lyles

Kristina Lyles '17

Kristina Lyles '17

Goucher College - Masters in Arts Administration and Management
McCrary

Kayleigh McCrary '17

Kayleigh McCrary '17

Vanderbilt University - PhD Economics
McElrath

Kashmir McElrath '17

Kashmir McElrath '17

AmeriCorps - City Year Milwaukee
McKenzie

Maya McKenzie '17

Maya McKenzie '17

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes - Literacy Tutor
Mehta

Tanvi Mehta '17

Tanvi Mehta '17

Morgan Stanley - Client Service Associate
Morgan

Kelsey Morgan '17

Kelsey Morgan '17

University of Washington - Master of Library and Information Science
Murphy

Kierre Murphy '17

Kierre Murphy '17

Teach for America - Elementary School Teacher; John Hopkins - Master's in Education
Murthy

Aishwarya Murthy '17

Aishwarya Murthy '17

University of Texas, Austin - Masters in High Incidence Disabilities with Teacher Certification
Norris

Rainy Norris '17

Rainy Norris '17

Peace Corps - Secondary English Teacher in Kyrgyz Republic
Ojeda

Monica Ojeda '17

Monica Ojeda '17

Northeastern University - PhD Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Ortiz

Celina Ortiz '17

Celina Ortiz '17

Boys Hope Girls Hope - Residential Counselor
Piff

Emily Piff '17

Emily Piff '17

Kemper Corporation - Financial Leadership Program
Pirkle

Erin Pirkle '17

Erin Pirkle '17

The George Washington University in D.C. - Master's in Experiential Education and Jewish Cultural Arts Program
Pratt

Catherine Pratt '17

Catherine Pratt '17

University of Oregon - JD, Environmental Law; Masters of Environmental Studies
Quigley

Kelly Quigley '17

Kelly Quigley '17

Amazon - Senior Human Resources Assistant
Rao

Radhika Rao '17

Radhika Rao '17

SOAS, University of London - Masters in Political Economy
Ricke

Jenny Ricke '17

Jenny Ricke '17

Atlanta Braves - Guest Services Ambassador
Romero

Madison Romero '17

Madison Romero '17

SensorInsight - Project Delivery Specialist
Shore

Carson Shore '17

Carson Shore '17

Center for Disease Control - Clinical Chemistry Branch Summer Research Fellowship; Peace Corps - Clinical Volunteer, Peru
Shull

Olivia Shull '17

Olivia Shull '17

CIEE Teach in Korea Program, South Korea - Teacher
Simms

Lyric Simms '17

Lyric Simms '17

The Latin Grammar School - Latin Teacher
Siwakoti

Samikshya Siwakoti '17

Samikshya Siwakoti '17

J-PAL, the Abdul Lateef Jameel Poverty Action Lab - Research Associate
Sloan

Kayla Sloan '17

Kayla Sloan '17

CIGNA Health Insurance - Ancillary Sales Representative
Smart

Megan Smart '17

Megan Smart '17

Clemson University - PhD Chemistry
Smith

Morgan Smith '17

Morgan Smith '17

Ernst & Young - Financial Crimes Compliance Associate Analyst
Smith-George

Naomi Smith-George '17

Naomi Smith-George '17

AmeriCorps - City Year New York
Solano

Nicole Solano '17

Nicole Solano '17

University of Georgia - PhD School of Ecology; NSF-NRT Interdisciplinary Disease Ecology Across Scales Program Trainee
 Spurgin

Grace Spurgin '17

Grace Spurgin '17

Emory University - Accelerated Bachelor's in Nursing & Master's in Nursing, Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Sweetman

Andie Sweetman '17

Andie Sweetman '17

Projects for Peace, Presbyterian Church - Young Adult Volunteer Program
Talley

Tenesha Talley '17

Tenesha Talley '17

English Program In Korea (EPIK) - Teacher
Tang

Bi Ru Tang '17

Bi Ru Tang '17

University of California, Berkeley - Master's in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research
Weaver

Roseanne Weaver '17

Roseanne Weaver '17

Peace Corps - Community Health Specialist
Williams

Karmen Williams '17

Karmen Williams '17

Teach for America - Teacher
Wilson

Molly Wilson '17

Molly Wilson '17

University of Edinburgh - MSc Global Health Policy
Xu

Pinyan Xu '17

Pinyan Xu '17

University of Notre Dame - PhD Philosophy
Yi

Meijun Yi '17

Meijun Yi '17

Georgia Aquarium - Water Quality Team Summer Intern; Georgia State University - Masters of Science, Chemistry
You

Siqi You '17

Siqi You '17

Columbia University - Master of Applied Analytics
Young Bey

Imani Young Bey '17

Imani Young Bey '17

Japan Exchange and Teaching (JET) Program; Teach for America - Teacher
Yuan

Wenli Yuan '17

Wenli Yuan '17

University of California, Santa Barbara - PhD Classics
Zhang

Yunxi Zhang '17

Yunxi Zhang '17

Fordham University - Master of Science Quantitative Finance
Zhao

Yanmei Zhao '17

Yanmei Zhao '17

Kunming Foreign Language School, GAC/ACT Center - Math Teacher
[] [] []