The Tower Circle Society

The Tower Circle Society honors annual leadership donors (gifts of $2,500 or more to Agnes Scott, including young alumnae leadership gifts in The Bell Ringer’s Level).

The Agnes Scott Level
Anonymous Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Elizabeth Rhett Jones '73 and Gary T. Jones
Anonymous Ellen Parker Gaffney '87 and James C. Gaffney KELIN Foundation
Anonymous Harriette Huff Gaida '70* ExxonMobil Educational Matching Gift Program
Jane Watt Balsley '67 John W. Gamwell* Rosemary Kittrell '61*
Margaret VanDeman Blackmon '63 James L. Ginter Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation
Emy Evans Blair '52* and H. Duane Blair* The Goizueta Foundation Portia Owen Morrison '66
Joann Plastre Britt '50* Family of Margaret Moore Hall '68 Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program at the Chicago CF
Mary Brown Bullock '66 and George D. Bullock Romola Davis Hardy '20* Louise Hill Reaves '54
Faith Yao Yu Chao '61 Mary Lou Cornwall Hawkes '65 and James B. Hawkes Schwab Charitable Fund
The Coca-Cola Foundation Matching Gifts Program Loucy Tittle Hay '87 and Samuel B. Hay III Cottie Slade '63*
The Coca-Cola Foundation Jane Coughlan Hays '42* Julia Grier Storey '54*
The Columbus Foundation Elizabeth Daniel Holder '82 and Thomas M. Holder The Clyde C. Tuggle Family
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta J.B. Fuqua Foundation, Inc. Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Alice Davidson '66 The Jane K. Lowe Charitable Foundation Kathryn Gentry Westbury '52* and Thomas J. Westbury Jr.*
Donald & Marilyn Keough Foundation  

The George Washington Scott Level
Kathleen Blee Ashe '68 and R. Lawrence Ashe Jr. Joan St. Clair Goodhew '58 and J. William Goodhew III Deborah Harris Painter '75
Lisa Baldwin and Steve R. Baldwin The Henry Luce Foundation at the request of Dr. Mary Brown Bullock Mildred Love Petty '61 and Robert C. Petty
The Blake Family Foundation Ann Holder and Robert M. Holder Jr. Pauline Gregory Sapitowicz '82
Elizabeth Blake and Francis S. Blake Margaret Minter Hyatt '57 Ann Burchenal Shockley '78
Georgia Independent College Association Marianne Lyon '77 and Robert H. Howard N. Kenneth Snead
Ann Glendinning '68 and Dale W. Kelly Belle Miller McMaster '53 Phyllis Cox Whitesell '60
Gail Savage Glover '66 and Marion B. Glover Clair McLeod Muller '67 and Thomas H. Muller Jr. Helen Jo Hinchey Williams '55 and W. Leroy Williams

The President's Level
Anonymous Sarah Walker Guthrie '69 Leocadia I. Zak and Kenneth Hansen
Anonymous Cynthia Dantzler Hammond '80 Whitney Miller Ott '03 and Matt Ott
Thomas E. Adams Nancy Thomas Hill '56 Padgett Group
Justice Waldrop Allen '67 and Arthur Thomas Allen Jackson National Life Insurance Company Margaret Brawner Perez '65 and Rodolfo N. Perez Jr.
Stacey Alston and Ronald E. Alston Ninalee Warren Jagers '64 Virginia Philip '61
Anne Miller Boyd '63 and David Boyd Sr. John and Mary Franklin Foundation Susan Phillips '67
Susan Boyd Jane Gaines Johnson '55 Jane Vaughan Price '41* and Frank H. Price*
Eileen Bluerock Brooks '72 and R. Steven Brooks The Kaufmann Fund Ray C. Anderson Foundation, Inc.
Barbara Burson and John Burson III Jeanne Elizabeth Kaufmann '72 Jean Salter Reeves '59 and Joel F. Reeves
Deirdre Donohue Campbell '00 Martha Holmes Keith '59 The Rugaber Family Fund
Joyce Cohrs Harriet M. King '64 and Michael G. Wasserman Sally Sanford Rugaber '59 and Walter Rugaber
Communities of Coastal Georgia Foundation Linda Jones Klett '60 and Robert J. Klett The Sally and Mary Minter Family Foundation, Inc.
Community Foundation of West Georgia Shirley E. Lee '64 Jane Norman Scott '60
Eve Allen Cronje '92 and Adrian J. Cronje Vernita Bowden Lockhart '76 and Alfred D. Lockhart Kathryn Scott '85 and Melanie Sherk '87
Mary Ann Courtenay Davidson '46 Bettina Martin and Quinton R. Martin Ferdinand Seefried
Davis United World College Scholars Foundation Giselle Fernandez Martin '98 and W. Christopher Martin Shearwater Foundation, Inc.
Elaine DeMeyer Mulhall '02 Margaret McCray-Finke '89 and Gabe L. Finke Margaret Somers Shepard '80 and John B. Shepard
Catherine Warren Dukehart '51* Linda Kay Hudson McGowan '65 and John E. McGowan Jr. Edith Merrin Simmons '47 *
Shaunda Blackwell Fales '99 and Jonathan Fales Cama Clarkson Merritt '50 and Robert E. Merritt Lizanne Edwards Stephenson '84
Ruth Feicht '86 Katherine Mitchell '68 and Alice Davidson '66 Stifel Nicolaus & Company, Inc.
Brandon Brame Fortune '76 Susan E. Morton '71 Martha Thompson '66
Frances Wood Wilson Foundation Betty Scott Noble '71 Jean Hoefer Toal '65
Mary Duckworth Gellerstedt '46 Elizabeth Hardy Noe '86 Keller Murphy Torrey '80
Georgia Power Foundation, Inc. Norfolk Southern Corporation United Way of Greater Atlanta
Flavel McMichael Godfrey '68 and John Godfrey Norfolk Southern Foundation Wimberly Warnock '71 and Van E. Caswell
Louise Frank Guill '69  

The Founder's Level
Anonymous Anne DeWitt George '53 The Prudential Matching Gift Program
Dorothy Holloran Addison '43 Audrey Grant '77 and Michael Lampkin Joanna Wiedeman Quillen '85 and Roger K. Quillen
Jane King Allen '59 and Bona K. Allen IV* Ann Sullivan Gravatt '62 and Claude C. Gravatt Jr. Catherine Crowe Ragland '52 and William C. Ragland*
American Endowment Foundation Vivian Hays Guthrie '55 Realan Foundation, Inc.
Mary Gay Bankston '74 and C. Perry Bankston Helen Davis Hatch '65 Louise Arant Rice '50
Bradie Barr '85 and Tollie Miller Angela Rushing Hoyt '75 and William D. Hoyt Lee Harber Rountree '80
Martha Bethea '59* Marilyn Merrell Hubbard '70 Lynne Perry Sales '80 and William K. Sales Jr.
Martha Stanford Bickerstaff '71 Johanna Scherer Hunt '68 Bonnie Henderson Schell '66
The Blake P. Garrett, Sr. Foundation Holly Jackson '69 Second Nature, Inc.
Nancy Brock Blake '57 Mary K. Owen Jarboe '68 and James M. Jarboe Lib McGregor Simmons '74
Debbie Boelter Bonner '80 Genelle Breedlove Jennings '58 Betty Brown Sloop '65
Ellen Hunter Brumfield '53 Jessie & Bill Kryder Fund DeeDee Smart '95
Janet Bundrick Burnley '84 Carolyn Hazard Jones '59 Bernie Todd Smith '71 and Clifford W. Smith Jr.
Laura Klettner Bynum '81 and James J. Bynum III JP Morgan Charitable Giving Fund Caroline Mitchell Smith '70
Minnie Bob Mothes Campbell '69 Jessie Hodges Kryder '50* Joanne Smith
Betty Jeanne Ellison Candler '49* William H. Kryder* Malinda Snow '66
Camille Holland Carruth '70 and Joseph E. Carruth Sarah Hamilton Leathers '53* and James C. Leathers Emily Stone '95
Carol Chiu Elizabeth Alford Lee '68 and John L. Lee Claudia Gazaway Stucke '81 and Carl H. Stucke
Wilma Griffith Clapp '40* Lincoln National Corporation Catherine Garrigues Szelistowski '82 and Thomas J. Szelistowski
Clermont Foundation Susan Coltrane Lowance '55 The T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
Community Foundation of Central Georgia, Inc. M.C. Jackson, Sr. Family Foundation Carolyn Crawford Thorsen '55
Community Foundation of Northeast Alabama Mass Mutual Charitable Giving Program Alice Finn Tiano '67
Carey Bowen Craig '62* Adeline Price Mathes '78 Anne Morse Topple '66
Carolyn Newton Curry '64 and William A. Curry Patricia Paden Matsen '55 Mary Margaret Clark Tuttle '73
Jessica Daugherty '94 Elder Maxwell '85 Amy Cohrs Vassey '80 and Robert C. Vassey
Susan Ham Deiters '80 and David W. Deiters Jr. Pauline Page Moreau '62 Catherine DuVall Vogel '70 and Phillip S. Vogel
JoAnn Sawyer Delafield '58* and J. Dennis Delafield Morgan Stanley Elizabeth Young von Herrmann '69
Barbara Martin Dudley '86 The New York Community Trust The Walt Disney Company Foundation
Suzanne C. Feese '84 Everdina Nieuwenhuis '60 Nancy Whiteside '66
Mary Louise Brown Forsythe '75 and Robert D. Forsythe Rebecca Orlich '71 Anne Williams '85
Fountain Inn Presbyterian Church Roberta Belcher Patrick '65 Lynn Frederick Williamson '59
Helen McGowan French '54 Donna Philips and James D. Philips Jr.* Kimberley Wilson and William Wilson
J. Rex Fuqua Harriet Pade Prouse '25* Elaine Orr Wise '65

The Dean's Level
Anonymous Barbara Byrd Gaines '77 and Osie Gaines Jr. Harriette Lamb O'Connor '60
Yolanda Adrean and Lee Adrean Amber Gugino Galligan '03 Jessica Owens '98 and G. Garrett Vygantas
Aegon Transamerica Foundation Katherine Geffcken '49 Sylvia Chapman Payne '64
AFFA Ellen Flynn Giles '72 Bonnie Pedersen '76
Elizabeth Ansley Allan '57 Charlotte Gillis '75 Jane Fincher Peterson '63
Dorothy Porcher Amis '62 Eleanor Graham '79 Ellen Phillips '75 and Stephen R. Smith
Mary Ann McSwain Antley '61 Patricia Lindsay Green '71 Marcia McClung Porter '65
Theresa Lippincott Anulewicz '98 Suzanne West Guy '64* Presbyterian Foundation
Meredith Goodman Ash '10 and Andrew Ash The Hack Foundation Primerica
Edna McLain Bacon '61 Louise Hertwig Hayes '51 Jessica Quance '00 and Stephen Andrew Quance
Elizabeth White Bacon '68 Holly Henderson '91 Eleanor Kallman Roemer '58 and Robert E. Roemer
Nan Arwood Baker '55 Valerie Hepburn '83 Jan Gaskell Ross '66
Bank of America Charitable Foundation Matching Gifts Program Susan Stevens Hitchcock '67 Jane Royall '67 and John Lantz
Deborah Jordan Bates '72 Juanita Horne-Goldman and Barry Goldman Janet Sarbaugh '74
Nancy Thompson Beane '68 and John C. Beane Linda Lentz Hubert '62 and Richard Hubert Laura Reeves Scanlon '72
Ann Hutchinson Beason '62 and Amos T. Beason Mary Ellen Huckabee '84 and Stephen E. Lewis Carolyn Herman Sharp '57 and Grant M. Sharp
Lucile Beaver '46 Anne Rogers Hyatt '66 Ann Alvis Shibut '56
Ida Pennington Benton '50 Jeanne Gross Johnson '68 Elizabeth Adcock Shiroishi '97 and Jason Shiroishi
Ruth Goeller Chandler '70 Nancy Alexander Johnson '58 and Pierce Johnson Jr. Susan Gamble Smathers '75
Robiaun Charles Elizabeth Lucht Jones '06 and Bryant Jones Laura Smith '86 and Krista Enos
Benjamin C. Clark Jr. Martha Wilson Kessler '69 Peggy Frederick Smith '62
Virginia Fraser Clark '65 Ann Turner Kimsey '76 Karen Green Stickney '77
CLC Foundation Nancy Moore Kuykendall '61 and John W. Kuykendall Crawford Feagin Stone '60
Laurie McBrayer Coleman '83 and Ronald T. Coleman Jr. Angela Lancaster '65 and C.F. Muckenfuss III Anne Stubbs '69
Brandi Collins '02 Mitzi Kiser Law '54 and Frederick B. Law Jr. SunTrust Foundation Matching Gift Program
Elizabeth Crum '70 Mary Caroline Lindsay '51 John Swallow
Scarlett Horny Davidson '96 LPL Financial Wynn Hughes Tabor '59
Sandra Davis and K. Michael Davis Karla Sefcik MacKenna '83 and William Jay MacKenna Jr. Megan Cornwell Thomas '03
Virginia Davis Delph '69 Harriett Elder Manley '61 and James A. Manley Jr. Susan Thomas '66
Betty Derrick '68 Anne Markette '84 Thrivent Mutual Funds
Ann Roberts Divine '67 Louisa Parker Mattozzi '89 Pamela Tipton '86 and David Thierry
Avary Hack Doubleday '67 and E. Gerry Doubleday Helen Tyler McFadden '71 Adria Toliver '08
Betty Shannon Duncan '72 and Donald K. Duncan Jane Gilbertson McGuffin '63 The VON Corporation
Ann Herman Dunwody '52 Adele Dieckmann McKee '48 Jayme Walton '07
Jane Maas Edwards '76 Catherine Ridinger McLagan '97 Tawana Lee Ware '96
Lucie Barron Eggleston '68 and Robert D. Eggleston Ann Mizell Millar '70 Susanna Byrd Wells '55
Margaret Pfeiffer Elder '79 and William T. Elder III* Melanie Minzes '00 Almonese Williams
Sharon Van Dame Elliott '00 Michele Ingram Mobley '86 Marianne Jeffries Williams '47
Ernst & Young Foundation Lucy Herbert Molinaro '64 Martha Sheppard Wills '81 and John M. Wills
Anne Jones Fears '79 Melanie Mortimer '91 Woodell Family Foundation
Heather Flanagan '93 Erica Neligan and Christopher Neligan Leewood Bates Woodell '63
Mildred Pinnell Fockele '82 Dorothy Duval Nelson '69 Christie Theriot Woodfin '68
Sandra Fowler '79 Jenny Pickell Freidheim '03 and Ed Freidheim Anne Young and Harvey G. Young
Alexa Wood Gaeta '98 and Joseph A. Gaeta  

The Bell Ringer's Level
Chelsea Guenther Benham '10 Barbara Lynch Gingrich '11 Neeraja Panchapakesan '15
Tiffany Castillo '13 Emily Grim '10 Elizabeth Shipp '19
Samantha Corvino '10 Storm Harvey '18 Aina Stratton '19
Alexis Doss '20 Xiaoxuan Liu '15 Helen Tzow '10
Anna DunLany '10 Brittany Balfour Padget '13 and James Padget Yue Zhu '17

* - deceased